***Wednesday Practice Postponed*** 6/18/2014

Thunderstorms are rolling in this morning and will be in Madison during our set practice time.  Make up dates will be in August.  Meet in Verona is still on for tonight.

2014 State Qualifiers & Schedule

These are some great heights for the State Finals!

Pole Vault Schedule

Friday:

10am – Div 1 Girls (Middle Runway)

3:15pm – Div 2 Boys (Middle); Div 3 Boys (North or South)

Saturday:

10:30am – Div 1 Boys (Middle)

10:30am – Div 3 Girls (North or South)

Div 2 Girls to follow right after Div 3 Girls Comp

Boys Pole Vault Division 1
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Lucas Shenkenberg             JR Burlington         12-00.00
2  John Hermus                   JR Oregon             12-03.00
3  Tyler Parbs                   SR WI Lutheran        13-00.00
4  Luke Logan                    SR Stoughton          13-00.00
5  Alex Fiske                    SR Sauk Prairie       13-00.00
6  Noah Meeteer                  JR Middleton          13-00.00
7  Daniel Becker                 JR Sheboygan No       13-06.00
8  Parker Johnson                JR Middleton          13-06.00
9  Nick Ceizyk                   SR Beaver Dam         13-09.00
10  Matt Robbins                  SR Arrowhead          13-09.00
11  Zack Pogorzelski              JR Menomonee Fls      13-09.00
12  George Hermann                JR Sheboygan No       13-09.00
13  Randy Bialcik                 JR GB Preble          14-00.00
14  Josh Huhtala                  SR Ashwaubenon        14-00.00
15  Thomas McCormick              SR Arrowhead          14-00.00
16  Caleb Michiels                SR Appleton W         14-03.00
17  Alex Hoover                   SR S Milwaukee        14-03.00
18  Josh Boeder                   JR W Allis Cent       14-06.00
19  Vince Berry                   SR Rhinelander        14-06.00
20  Chad Kluender                 JR Brkfield Est       14-06.00
21  Darren Sanchez                JR DC  Everest        14-09.00
22  Christian Lucchesi            SR WI Lutheran        15-00.00
23  John Uchytil                  JR Hudson             15-03.00
24  Glen Harold                   SR Brkfield Est       16-00.00

Girls Pole Vault Division 1
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Kia Richards                  SR New Berlin W        9-06.00
2  Karlie Place                  SR River Falls        10-00.00
3  Hannah Posick                 JR Stoughton          10-00.00
4  Tommie Brenner                JR Reedsburg Ar       10-00.00
5  Laura Skornia                 SR Sun Prairie        10-00.00
6  Brittany Ehlen                JR Burlington         10-00.00
7  Sarah Greene                  SO Manitowoc Li       10-03.00
8  Erin Conyers                  SR Beaver Dam         10-03.00
9  Emma Hallmann                 SO WI Lutheran        10-03.00
10  Nikky Zimbrick                SR Verona Area        10-03.00
11  McKenna Daulton               SR Hudson             10-06.00
12  Anatalia Ashcroft             JR Brkfield Est       10-06.00
13  Kayla Goetz                   SR Madison Mem        10-06.00
14  Briana Cross                  JR Pius XI            10-09.00
15  Celina Wanta                  SR West Bend We       10-09.00
16  Sophia Schuessler             JR DC  Everest        10-09.00
17  Samantha Madrzak              SR Menomonee Fls      11-00.00
18  Mandy Sinkler                 SR Mukwonago          11-00.00
19  Elyssa Tracy                  SR Homestead          11-00.00
20  Rachael Whitefield            SR Ashwaubenon        11-06.00
21  Kylie Swiekatowski            SO De Pere            11-09.00
22  Shae Opichka                  SO De Pere            12-00.00
23  Taylor Amann                  SR Arrowhead          12-00.00
24  Rayce Albino                  JR New Berlin W       12-00.00

Boys Pole Vault Division 2
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Reese Parker                  SO Cambridge          12-06.00
2  Thomas Kennedy                JR St. Thomas More    12-06.00
3  Mitch Parker                  JR Cambridge          12-06.00
4  Keagen Stonewerth             JR Whitewater         13-00.00
5  Josh Freyholtz                JR St. Croix Ce       13-03.00
6  Trent Woeckner                SR Xavier             13-03.00
7  Justin Bradley                SR Unity              13-06.00
8  Colton Peeters                JR Freedom            13-06.00
9  Alex Bloom                    SR Seymour            13-06.00
10  Ben Bahr                      SR Platteville        13-09.00
11  Mitchell Taylor               SR Lancaster          13-09.00
12  Mitchell Hasey                SR Columbus           13-09.00
13  Cason Cleveland               SR Edgerton           14-00.00
14  Eli Temanson                  SR Stratford          14-03.00
15  Bryce Galstad                 JR Westby             14-03.00
16  Aaron Joppru                  SR Somerset           14-06.00
17  Eric Klister                  SR Wrightstown        14-07.00

Girls Pole Vault Division 2
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Caroline Vodacek              SR Bloomer             8-06.00
2  Kelly Erkkila                 JR Northwestern        9-00.00
3  Bailey Keeble                 JR Ladysmith           9-00.00
4  Danielle Schilling            FR Lakeside            9-03.00
5  Hope Kubicek                  SR Mayville            9-06.00
6  Jess Nurkala                  SR Kewaskum            9-06.00
7  Brielle Buechler              FR Wrightstown         9-09.00
8  Linse Wilbur                  FR Westby              9-09.00
9  Elissa Bahr                   JR Platteville         9-09.00
10  Jenny Miller                  JR Freedom             9-09.00
11  Danielle Jentz                SR Platteville        10-00.00
12  Miranda Larson                SR Mauston            10-00.00
13  Michelle Wenninger            JR Seymour            10-00.00
14  Maria Missurelli              SR St. Thomas More    10-03.00
15  Mickey Gearin                 SO Osceola            10-03.00
16  Tre Voegeli                   SR Monroe             10-06.00
17  Bonnie Draxler                SR Wrightstown        13-00.00

Boys Pole Vault Division 3
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Max Wetzel                    JR Luther             11-00.00
2  Andy Breuer                   SR River Ridge        11-00.00
3  Kellen Kravik                 SO Bangor             11-06.00
4  D’Kota Engler                 SR Mercer             11-06.00
5  Joey Domine                   SR Cochrane-F.C.      12-00.00
6  Jed Soda                      FR Princeton/Grn Lk   12-00.00
7  Eric Nedland                  JR Cornell/LakeHolc   12-03.00
8  Tyler Slaby                   SO Crivitz            12-06.00
9  Jess Petersen                 SR Webster            13-00.00
10  Hunter Lee                    JR Fall River         13-00.00
11  Adam Slaby                    SR Crivitz            13-00.00
12  Andrew Fugate                 SR Waterloo           13-00.00
13  Sawyer Soda                   JR Princeton/Grn Lk   13-00.00
14  Deontae Heuer                 SR Stanley-Boyd       13-03.00
15  Noah Zastrow                  FR Spencer            13-03.00
16  Devan Gertschen               SR Marathon           13-06.00

Girls Pole Vault Division 3
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Maggie Schelhorn              FR North Crawford      8-06.00
2  Cassie Riddiford              JR Chequamegon         8-06.00
3  Sadie Koelz                   FR Webster             8-06.00
4  Lexi VanDoorn                 SO Flambeau            8-06.00
5  Rachel Zastrow                JR Spencer             8-06.00
6  Emily Norman                  SR Newman              8-09.00
7  Rachel Heiden                 FR Edgar               8-09.00
8  Heidi Lieffort                SR Colfax              9-00.00
9  McKenzie Jolicoeur            JR Deerfield           9-00.00
10  Maggie Sanderson              JR Wayland Acad.       9-00.00
11  Keely Foley                   JR Boscobel            9-00.00
12  Zoey Matthews                 JR Whitehall           9-00.00
13  Annika Henckel                SR Luther              9-00.00
14  Macy Klabunde                 SO Tri-County          9-00.00
15  Erin Golz                     SR Princeton/Grn Lk    9-03.00
16  Kayla Wiggand                 SR Waterloo            9-06.00
17  Bailey Hoch                   SR Saint Mary’s Spr    9-06.00
18  Rachel Feuerstein             JR Algoma              9-09.00

Sectionals Today!

Division 1 Memorial Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1        Jordan Miller                            JR Tomah              11-06.00
2        Taran Schlichtmann            JR Baraboo            11-06.00
3        Levi Kotek                                 SR La Crosse Lo       12-00.00
4        Alex Valigura                           SR Sun Prairie        12-06.00
5        Alex Fiske                                 SR Sauk Prairie       12-06.00
6        Parker Johnson                     JR Middleton          13-00.00
7        Elijah Isenberger                  SR Monona Grove       13-06.00
8        Noah Meeteer                       JR Middleton          13-06.00

Division 1 Ashwaubenon Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Angello Panella               JR Appleton Wes       12-06.00
2  David Chandler                SR Appleton Nor       12-06.00
3  Caleb Michiels                SR Appleton Wes       12-06.00
4  Thomas Clemens                SR Bay Port           13-00.00
5  Dan Boivin                    JR Shawano Comm       13-00.00
6  Cody Ruppel                   SR Appleton Nor       13-00.00
7  Randy Bialcik                 JR Green Bay Pr       13-03.00
8  Josh Huhtala                  SR Ashwaubenon        13-06.00

Division 1 Hamilton Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Charles Rossman               SO Nicolet            11-06.25
2  Parker Lewis                  SR Homestead          11-06.50
3  Taylor Hansen                 JR Nicolet            12-00.00
4  Matt Robbins                  SR Arrowhead          13-03.00
5  Ben Wallace                   JR Whitefish Bay      13-06.00
6  Thomas McCormick              SR Arrowhead          13-06.00
7  Zack Pogorzelski              JR Menomonee Falls    13-06.00
8  Aron Schwartz                 SR Menomonee Falls    14-00.00

Division 1 Janesville Parker Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Greg Vogt                     JR Burlington         11-06.00
2  Lucas Shenkenberg             JR Burlington         11-06.00
3  Andrew Cychner                SR Badger             11-06.00
4  Cody Mather                   SR Burlington         12-00.00
5  John Hermus                   JR Oregon             12-00.00
6  Joshua Ressler                JR Janesville Craig   12-06.00
7  Alec Nathan                   SR Fort Atkinso       13-00.00
8  Luke Logan                    SR Stoughton          13-00.00

Division 1 Oshkosh Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Nick Ceizyk                   SR Beaver Dam         12-06.00
2  Alec Goodermuth               JR Oshkosh North      12-06.00
3  Jason Toshner                 JR Fond du Lac        12-06.00
4  Zach Emmer                    SO Fond du Lac        12-06.00
5  Rashid Couliboly              SO Oshkosh North      12-09.00
6  Garrett Worman                JR Hartford           13-00.00
7  George Hermann                JR Sheboygan North    13-09.00
8  Daniel Becker                 JR Sheboygan North    14-00.00

Division 1 SPASH Sectionals
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Tylar Moderman-Anderson       JR Superior           12-00.00
2  Brendan Kwick                 SR Eau Claire M       12-03.00
3  Tyler Anderson                SR Hudson             12-06.00
4  John Cihlar                   SO Wausau West        13-00.00
5  Vince Berry                   SR Rhinelander        14-00.00
6  Paul Zastrow                  SR Wausau West        14-00.00
7  Darren Sanchez                JR D.C. Everest       14-03.00
8  John Uchytil                  JR Hudson             14-06.00

Division 1 West Allis Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Aaron Nicholas                JR Wauwatosa West     12-00.00
2  Nathaniel Scherer             JR West Allis Hale    12-03.00
3  Anthony Alioto                SR West Allis Cent    12-03.00
4  Josh Dempsey                  JR Brookfield East    13-00.00
5  Chad Kluender                 JR Brookfield East    13-00.00
6  Brad Schwab                   SR Waukesha North     13-00.00
7  Glen Harold                   SR Brookfield East    13-06.00
8  Josh Boeder                   JR West Allis Cent    14-00.00

Division 1 Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Martell-Grimslid, Kyle        SO Cudahy             11-03.00
2  Zamzow, Matt                  JR Mukwonago          12-00.00
3  Smith, Dominique              SO Oak Creek          12-00.00
4  Hoover, Alex                  SR South Milwaukee    12-00.00
5  Carvalho, JP                  SR Greendale          12-06.00
6  Hoffman, Jordan               JR WI Lutheran        12-06.00
7  Parbs, Tyler                  SR WI Lutheran        13-00.00
8  Lucchesi, Christian           SR WI Lutheran        15-03.00

Setting the bar high for Madison Area Vaulters