Home/High School PV/2014 State Qualifiers & Schedule

2014 State Qualifiers & Schedule

These are some great heights for the State Finals!

Pole Vault Schedule

Friday:

10am – Div 1 Girls (Middle Runway)

3:15pm – Div 2 Boys (Middle); Div 3 Boys (North or South)

Saturday:

10:30am – Div 1 Boys (Middle)

10:30am – Div 3 Girls (North or South)

Div 2 Girls to follow right after Div 3 Girls Comp

Boys Pole Vault Division 1
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Lucas Shenkenberg             JR Burlington         12-00.00
2  John Hermus                   JR Oregon             12-03.00
3  Tyler Parbs                   SR WI Lutheran        13-00.00
4  Luke Logan                    SR Stoughton          13-00.00
5  Alex Fiske                    SR Sauk Prairie       13-00.00
6  Noah Meeteer                  JR Middleton          13-00.00
7  Daniel Becker                 JR Sheboygan No       13-06.00
8  Parker Johnson                JR Middleton          13-06.00
9  Nick Ceizyk                   SR Beaver Dam         13-09.00
10  Matt Robbins                  SR Arrowhead          13-09.00
11  Zack Pogorzelski              JR Menomonee Fls      13-09.00
12  George Hermann                JR Sheboygan No       13-09.00
13  Randy Bialcik                 JR GB Preble          14-00.00
14  Josh Huhtala                  SR Ashwaubenon        14-00.00
15  Thomas McCormick              SR Arrowhead          14-00.00
16  Caleb Michiels                SR Appleton W         14-03.00
17  Alex Hoover                   SR S Milwaukee        14-03.00
18  Josh Boeder                   JR W Allis Cent       14-06.00
19  Vince Berry                   SR Rhinelander        14-06.00
20  Chad Kluender                 JR Brkfield Est       14-06.00
21  Darren Sanchez                JR DC  Everest        14-09.00
22  Christian Lucchesi            SR WI Lutheran        15-00.00
23  John Uchytil                  JR Hudson             15-03.00
24  Glen Harold                   SR Brkfield Est       16-00.00

Girls Pole Vault Division 1
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Kia Richards                  SR New Berlin W        9-06.00
2  Karlie Place                  SR River Falls        10-00.00
3  Hannah Posick                 JR Stoughton          10-00.00
4  Tommie Brenner                JR Reedsburg Ar       10-00.00
5  Laura Skornia                 SR Sun Prairie        10-00.00
6  Brittany Ehlen                JR Burlington         10-00.00
7  Sarah Greene                  SO Manitowoc Li       10-03.00
8  Erin Conyers                  SR Beaver Dam         10-03.00
9  Emma Hallmann                 SO WI Lutheran        10-03.00
10  Nikky Zimbrick                SR Verona Area        10-03.00
11  McKenna Daulton               SR Hudson             10-06.00
12  Anatalia Ashcroft             JR Brkfield Est       10-06.00
13  Kayla Goetz                   SR Madison Mem        10-06.00
14  Briana Cross                  JR Pius XI            10-09.00
15  Celina Wanta                  SR West Bend We       10-09.00
16  Sophia Schuessler             JR DC  Everest        10-09.00
17  Samantha Madrzak              SR Menomonee Fls      11-00.00
18  Mandy Sinkler                 SR Mukwonago          11-00.00
19  Elyssa Tracy                  SR Homestead          11-00.00
20  Rachael Whitefield            SR Ashwaubenon        11-06.00
21  Kylie Swiekatowski            SO De Pere            11-09.00
22  Shae Opichka                  SO De Pere            12-00.00
23  Taylor Amann                  SR Arrowhead          12-00.00
24  Rayce Albino                  JR New Berlin W       12-00.00

Boys Pole Vault Division 2
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Reese Parker                  SO Cambridge          12-06.00
2  Thomas Kennedy                JR St. Thomas More    12-06.00
3  Mitch Parker                  JR Cambridge          12-06.00
4  Keagen Stonewerth             JR Whitewater         13-00.00
5  Josh Freyholtz                JR St. Croix Ce       13-03.00
6  Trent Woeckner                SR Xavier             13-03.00
7  Justin Bradley                SR Unity              13-06.00
8  Colton Peeters                JR Freedom            13-06.00
9  Alex Bloom                    SR Seymour            13-06.00
10  Ben Bahr                      SR Platteville        13-09.00
11  Mitchell Taylor               SR Lancaster          13-09.00
12  Mitchell Hasey                SR Columbus           13-09.00
13  Cason Cleveland               SR Edgerton           14-00.00
14  Eli Temanson                  SR Stratford          14-03.00
15  Bryce Galstad                 JR Westby             14-03.00
16  Aaron Joppru                  SR Somerset           14-06.00
17  Eric Klister                  SR Wrightstown        14-07.00

Girls Pole Vault Division 2
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Caroline Vodacek              SR Bloomer             8-06.00
2  Kelly Erkkila                 JR Northwestern        9-00.00
3  Bailey Keeble                 JR Ladysmith           9-00.00
4  Danielle Schilling            FR Lakeside            9-03.00
5  Hope Kubicek                  SR Mayville            9-06.00
6  Jess Nurkala                  SR Kewaskum            9-06.00
7  Brielle Buechler              FR Wrightstown         9-09.00
8  Linse Wilbur                  FR Westby              9-09.00
9  Elissa Bahr                   JR Platteville         9-09.00
10  Jenny Miller                  JR Freedom             9-09.00
11  Danielle Jentz                SR Platteville        10-00.00
12  Miranda Larson                SR Mauston            10-00.00
13  Michelle Wenninger            JR Seymour            10-00.00
14  Maria Missurelli              SR St. Thomas More    10-03.00
15  Mickey Gearin                 SO Osceola            10-03.00
16  Tre Voegeli                   SR Monroe             10-06.00
17  Bonnie Draxler                SR Wrightstown        13-00.00

Boys Pole Vault Division 3
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Max Wetzel                    JR Luther             11-00.00
2  Andy Breuer                   SR River Ridge        11-00.00
3  Kellen Kravik                 SO Bangor             11-06.00
4  D’Kota Engler                 SR Mercer             11-06.00
5  Joey Domine                   SR Cochrane-F.C.      12-00.00
6  Jed Soda                      FR Princeton/Grn Lk   12-00.00
7  Eric Nedland                  JR Cornell/LakeHolc   12-03.00
8  Tyler Slaby                   SO Crivitz            12-06.00
9  Jess Petersen                 SR Webster            13-00.00
10  Hunter Lee                    JR Fall River         13-00.00
11  Adam Slaby                    SR Crivitz            13-00.00
12  Andrew Fugate                 SR Waterloo           13-00.00
13  Sawyer Soda                   JR Princeton/Grn Lk   13-00.00
14  Deontae Heuer                 SR Stanley-Boyd       13-03.00
15  Noah Zastrow                  FR Spencer            13-03.00
16  Devan Gertschen               SR Marathon           13-06.00

Girls Pole Vault Division 3
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Maggie Schelhorn              FR North Crawford      8-06.00
2  Cassie Riddiford              JR Chequamegon         8-06.00
3  Sadie Koelz                   FR Webster             8-06.00
4  Lexi VanDoorn                 SO Flambeau            8-06.00
5  Rachel Zastrow                JR Spencer             8-06.00
6  Emily Norman                  SR Newman              8-09.00
7  Rachel Heiden                 FR Edgar               8-09.00
8  Heidi Lieffort                SR Colfax              9-00.00
9  McKenzie Jolicoeur            JR Deerfield           9-00.00
10  Maggie Sanderson              JR Wayland Acad.       9-00.00
11  Keely Foley                   JR Boscobel            9-00.00
12  Zoey Matthews                 JR Whitehall           9-00.00
13  Annika Henckel                SR Luther              9-00.00
14  Macy Klabunde                 SO Tri-County          9-00.00
15  Erin Golz                     SR Princeton/Grn Lk    9-03.00
16  Kayla Wiggand                 SR Waterloo            9-06.00
17  Bailey Hoch                   SR Saint Mary’s Spr    9-06.00
18  Rachel Feuerstein             JR Algoma              9-09.00

By | 2014-06-02T22:56:54+00:00 June 2nd, 2014|High School PV|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment