Home/High School PV/Sectionals Today!

Sectionals Today!

Division 1 Memorial Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1        Jordan Miller                            JR Tomah              11-06.00
2        Taran Schlichtmann            JR Baraboo            11-06.00
3        Levi Kotek                                 SR La Crosse Lo       12-00.00
4        Alex Valigura                           SR Sun Prairie        12-06.00
5        Alex Fiske                                 SR Sauk Prairie       12-06.00
6        Parker Johnson                     JR Middleton          13-00.00
7        Elijah Isenberger                  SR Monona Grove       13-06.00
8        Noah Meeteer                       JR Middleton          13-06.00

Division 1 Ashwaubenon Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Angello Panella               JR Appleton Wes       12-06.00
2  David Chandler                SR Appleton Nor       12-06.00
3  Caleb Michiels                SR Appleton Wes       12-06.00
4  Thomas Clemens                SR Bay Port           13-00.00
5  Dan Boivin                    JR Shawano Comm       13-00.00
6  Cody Ruppel                   SR Appleton Nor       13-00.00
7  Randy Bialcik                 JR Green Bay Pr       13-03.00
8  Josh Huhtala                  SR Ashwaubenon        13-06.00

Division 1 Hamilton Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Charles Rossman               SO Nicolet            11-06.25
2  Parker Lewis                  SR Homestead          11-06.50
3  Taylor Hansen                 JR Nicolet            12-00.00
4  Matt Robbins                  SR Arrowhead          13-03.00
5  Ben Wallace                   JR Whitefish Bay      13-06.00
6  Thomas McCormick              SR Arrowhead          13-06.00
7  Zack Pogorzelski              JR Menomonee Falls    13-06.00
8  Aron Schwartz                 SR Menomonee Falls    14-00.00

Division 1 Janesville Parker Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Greg Vogt                     JR Burlington         11-06.00
2  Lucas Shenkenberg             JR Burlington         11-06.00
3  Andrew Cychner                SR Badger             11-06.00
4  Cody Mather                   SR Burlington         12-00.00
5  John Hermus                   JR Oregon             12-00.00
6  Joshua Ressler                JR Janesville Craig   12-06.00
7  Alec Nathan                   SR Fort Atkinso       13-00.00
8  Luke Logan                    SR Stoughton          13-00.00

Division 1 Oshkosh Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Nick Ceizyk                   SR Beaver Dam         12-06.00
2  Alec Goodermuth               JR Oshkosh North      12-06.00
3  Jason Toshner                 JR Fond du Lac        12-06.00
4  Zach Emmer                    SO Fond du Lac        12-06.00
5  Rashid Couliboly              SO Oshkosh North      12-09.00
6  Garrett Worman                JR Hartford           13-00.00
7  George Hermann                JR Sheboygan North    13-09.00
8  Daniel Becker                 JR Sheboygan North    14-00.00

Division 1 SPASH Sectionals
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Tylar Moderman-Anderson       JR Superior           12-00.00
2  Brendan Kwick                 SR Eau Claire M       12-03.00
3  Tyler Anderson                SR Hudson             12-06.00
4  John Cihlar                   SO Wausau West        13-00.00
5  Vince Berry                   SR Rhinelander        14-00.00
6  Paul Zastrow                  SR Wausau West        14-00.00
7  Darren Sanchez                JR D.C. Everest       14-03.00
8  John Uchytil                  JR Hudson             14-06.00

Division 1 West Allis Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Aaron Nicholas                JR Wauwatosa West     12-00.00
2  Nathaniel Scherer             JR West Allis Hale    12-03.00
3  Anthony Alioto                SR West Allis Cent    12-03.00
4  Josh Dempsey                  JR Brookfield East    13-00.00
5  Chad Kluender                 JR Brookfield East    13-00.00
6  Brad Schwab                   SR Waukesha North     13-00.00
7  Glen Harold                   SR Brookfield East    13-06.00
8  Josh Boeder                   JR West Allis Cent    14-00.00

Division 1 Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Martell-Grimslid, Kyle        SO Cudahy             11-03.00
2  Zamzow, Matt                  JR Mukwonago          12-00.00
3  Smith, Dominique              SO Oak Creek          12-00.00
4  Hoover, Alex                  SR South Milwaukee    12-00.00
5  Carvalho, JP                  SR Greendale          12-06.00
6  Hoffman, Jordan               JR WI Lutheran        12-06.00
7  Parbs, Tyler                  SR WI Lutheran        13-00.00
8  Lucchesi, Christian           SR WI Lutheran        15-03.00

By | 2014-06-02T22:57:15+00:00 May 30th, 2014|High School PV|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment